Perry v. Green, 1970 OK 70, 468 P.2d 483.
People v. SILLIVAN, Michigan Supreme Court, State Courts, COURT CASE Brown v. Nicholson, 1997 OK 32, 5, 935 P.2d 319, 321. 7. The purchase contract further provided that Xiong and Yang would construct a litter shed and that Stoll would be entitled to receive all chicken litter (guano?) That judgment is AFFIRMED. It has many times been used either by analogy or because it was felt to embody a generally accepted social attitude of fairness going beyond its statutory application to sales of goods. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Unconscionability is directly related to fraud and deceit. Uneonscionability is directly related to fraud and deceit. 3. Subscribers are able to see a visualisation of a case and its relationships to other cases. Docket No. 1976 OK 33, 23, 548 P.2d at 1020. September 17, 2010. 1999) Howe v.